• Exclusive: Transformers 7 Deets Revealed

    Exclusive: Transformers 7 Deets Revealed

  • Luca's Jack Dylan Grazer & Jacob Tremblay

    Luca's Jack Dylan Grazer & Jacob Tremblay

    Interview Read More
  • Robert Duvall Interview

    Robert Duvall Interview

  • Chris Pratt & Costars On Scary Stunts

    Chris Pratt & Costars On Scary Stunts

    The Tomorrow's War Read More
  • Luke Wilson Interview

    Luke Wilson Interview

    12 Mighty Orphans Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

2014 Golden Globe Winners: Complete List

 
BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

AMERICAN HUSTLE   WINNER

HER

INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS

NEBRASKA

THE WOLF OF WALL STREET

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

ALFONSO CUARÓN         GRAVITY  WINNER
PAUL GREENGRASS     CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
STEVE MCQUEEN         12 YEARS A SLAVE
ALEXANDER PAYNE     NEBRASKA
DAVID O. RUSSELL     AMERICAN HUSTLE

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

12 YEARS A SLAVE  WINNER

CAPTAIN PHILLIPS

GRAVITY

PHILOMENA

RUSH

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

AMY ADAMS                        AMERICAN HUSTLE   WINNER
JULIE DELPY                       BEFORE MIDNIGHT
GRETA GERWIG                 FRANCES HA
JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS     ENOUGH SAID
MERYL STREEP                 AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

CHIWETEL EJIOFOR                 12 YEARS A SLAVE
IDRIS ELBA                                 MANDELA: LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
TOM HANKS                               CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
MATTHEW MCCONAUGHEY     DALLAS BUYERS CLUB  WINNER
ROBERT REDFORD                   ALL IS LOST

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

CHRISTIAN BALE                    AMERICAN HUSTLE
BRUCE DERN                          NEBRASKA
LEONARDO DICAPRIO           THE WOLF OF WALL STREET   WINNER
OSCAR ISAAC                         INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
JOAQUIN PHOENIX                HER

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

CATE BLANCHETT                  BLUE JASMINE  WINNER
SANDRA BULLOCK                GRAVITY
JUDI DENCH                           PHILOMENA
EMMA THOMPSON                SAVING MR. BANKS
KATE WINSLET                       LABOR DAY


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

SALLY HAWKINS                BLUE JASMINE
JENNIFER LAWRENCE      AMERICAN HUSTLE  WINNER
LUPITA NYONG'O               12 YEARS A SLAVE
JULIA ROBERTS                 AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY
JUNE SQUIBB                    NEBRASKA

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

BARKHAD ABDI                    CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
DANIEL BRÜHL                    RUSH
BRADLEY COOPER             AMERICAN HUSTLE
MICHAEL FASSBENDER     12 YEARS A SLAVE
JARED LETO                        DALLAS BUYERS CLUB  WINNER

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

SPIKE JONZE                         HER    WINNER
BOB NELSON                        NEBRASKA   WINNER
JEFF POPE,                            PHILOMENA
STEVE COOGAN
JOHN RIDLEY                        12 YEARS A SLAVE
ERIC WARREN SINGER,      AMERICAN HUSTLE
DAVID O. RUSSELL


BEST ORIGINAL SONG –MOTION PICTURE

“ATLAS” — THE HUNGER GAMES: CATCHING FIRE
Music by: Chris Martin, Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion
Lyrics by: Chris Martin, Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion

“LET IT GO” — FROZEN
Music by: Kristen Anderson Lopez, Robert Lopez
Lyrics by: Kristen Anderson Lopez, Robert Lopez

“ORDINARY LOVE” — MANDELA: LONG WALK TO FREEDOM  WINNER
Music by: Bono, The Edge, Adam Clayton, Larry Mullen, Jr., Brian Burton
Lyrics by: Bono

“PLEASE MR. KENNEDY” — INSIDE LLEWYN DAVIS
Music by: Ed Rush, George Cromarty, T Bone Burnett, Justin Timberlake, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
Lyrics by: Ed Rush, George Cromarty, T Bone Burnett, Justin Timberlake, Joel Coen, Ethan Coen

“SWEETER THAN FICTION” — ONE CHANCE
Music by: Taylor Swift, Jack Antonoff
Lyrics by: Taylor Swift, Jack Antonoff


BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

ALEX EBERT              ALL IS LOST  WINNER
ALEX HEFFES           MANDELA: LONG WALK TO FREEDOM
STEVEN PRICE         GRAVITY
JOHN WILLIAMS        THE BOOK THIEF
HANS ZIMMER           12 YEARS A SLAVE



BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOR (FRANCE)

THE GREAT BEAUTY (ITALY)  WINNER

THE HUNT (DENMARK)

THE PAST (IRAN)


THE WIND RISES (JAPAN)


BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

THE CROODS

DESPICABLE ME 2

FROZEN   - WINNER


Television Nominations

 

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

JASON BATEMAN         ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT
DON CHEADLE             HOUSE OF LIES
MICHAEL J. FOX           THE MICHAEL J. FOX SHOW
JIM PARSONS               THE BIG BANG THEORY
ANDY SAMBERG          BROOKLYN NINE-NINE  WINNER

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

ZOOEY DESCHANEL         NEW GIRL
LENA DUNHAM                  GIRLS
EDIE FALCO                       NURSE JACKIE
JULIA LOUIS-DREYFUS     VEEP
AMY POEHLER                   PARKS AND RECREATION  WINNER


BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

THE BIG BANG THEORY
CBS
Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

BROOKLYN NINE-NINE  WINNER
FOX
Universal Television

GIRLS
HBO
HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions

MODERN FAMILY
ABC
Twentieth Century Fox Television

PARKS AND RECREATION
NBC
Universal Television


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

JULIANNA MARGULIES          THE GOOD WIFE
TATIANA MASLANY                 ORPHAN BLACK
TAYLOR SCHILLING                ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK
KERRY WASHINGTON            SCANDAL
ROBIN WRIGHT                       HOUSE OF CARDS   WINNER

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

BRYAN CRANSTON               BREAKING BAD  WINNER
LIEV SCHREIBER                  RAY DONOVAN
MICHAEL SHEEN                   MASTERS OF SEX
KEVIN SPACEY                      HOUSE OF CARDS
JAMES SPADER                     THE BLACKLIST

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

BREAKING BAD   WINNER

DOWNTOWN ABBEY

THE GOOD WIFE

HOUSE OF CARDS

MASTERS OF SEX

 

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

JACQUELINE BISSET         DANCING ON THE EDGE  WINNER
JANET MCTEER                 WHITE QUEEN
HAYDEN PANETTIERE       NASHVILLE
MONICA POTTER               PARENTHOOD
SOFIA VERGARA               MODERN FAMILY


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

JOSH CHARLES         THE GOOD WIFE
ROB LOWE                  BEHIND THE CANDELABRA
AARON PAUL              BREAKING BAD
COREY STOLL            HOUSE OF CARDS
JON VOIGHT               RAY DONOVAN  WINNER


BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

MATT DAMON                BEHIND THE CANDELABRA
MICHAEL DOUGLAS     BEHIND THE CANDELABRA  WINNER
CHIWETEL EJIOFOR     DANCING ON THE EDGE
IDRIS ELBA                    LUTHER
AL PACINO                     PHIL SPECTOR



BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

HELENA BONHAM CARTER          BURTON AND TAYLOR
REBECCA FERGUSON                  WHITE QUEEN
JESSICA LANGE                            AMERICAN HORROR STORY: COVEN
HELEN MIRREN                             PHIL SPECTOR
ELISABETH MOSS                         TOP OF THE LAKE  WINNER


BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

AMERICAN HORROR STORY: COVEN
FX NETWORKS
Ryan Murphy Television and Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

BEHIND THE CANDELABRA  WINNER
HBO
HBO Films in association with Jerry Weintraub Productions

DANCING ON THE EDGE
STARZ
Starz Entertainment

TOP OF THE LAKE
SUNDANCE CHANNEL
See-Saw Films

WHITE QUEEN
STARZ
Starz Entertainment

 

Watch Interviews

Latest Trailers

Meanwhile On Instagram